Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Capitals (9-11-3)


2021-22 | 2022-23
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWAlex Ovechkin23111021-14166029311.83
CDylan Strome2351217-862004411.36
CEvgeny Kuznetsov2231316-216201585.17
DJohn Carlson176612-82210639.52
RWConor Sheary237411-4100114117.07
DNick Jensen23191038000273.70
LWMarcus Johansson235510-542013713.51
RWAnthony Mantha235510-10101014112.20
DErik Gustafsson23099-1111000300.00
RWT.J. Oshie12369282011915.79
CLars Eller23347-516000348.82
LWSonny Milano11347-240012015.00
CNic Dowd23336-2160001717.65
DDmitry Orlov1305532000260.00
DTrevor van Riemsdyk23145011000185.56
LWAliaksei Protas23314-240002711.11
RWGarnet Hathaway23213-335000258.00
DMartin Fehervary23022-210000320.00
LWBeck Malenstyn511222001425.00
LWJoe Snively5011-1000090.00
DAlexander Alexeyev1000-1000010.00
RWNicolas Aube-Kubel10000-1900040.00
RWConnor Brown4000-3000020.00
DMatt Irwin14000012000200.00
DLucas Johansen10000000010.00
LWConnor McMichael60000500020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Darcy Kuemper179702.607916242487.914
Charlie Lindgren74043.412221023218.894

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.