Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Jose Sharks (10-11-1)


2018-19 | 2019-20
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CLogan Couture2231922-116000545.56
CTomas Hertl22101121-9122115318.87
DBrent Burns2251520-1522200637.94
LWEvander Kane1912719-6247237316.44
DErik Karlsson2121416-52100316.45
RWKevin Labanc227613-11141025313.21
LWTimo Meier225813-312100608.33
RWBarclay Goodrow2265111400023020.00
RWPatrick Marleau18459241002913.79
LWMarcus Sorensen19336-4160002412.50
CJoe Thornton22066-918000250.00
DMarc-Edouard Vlasic22325-200102213.64
CDylan Gambrell18134-77000911.11
DRadim Simek7134-60000119.09
DBrenden Dillon22033-723000240.00
DMario Ferraro19022-712000180.00
RWMelker Karlsson20112-910000156.67
LWLean Bergmann8011-5200090.00
RWJonny Brodzinski30110000050.00
DTim Heed1301100000140.00
DTrevor Carrick30000500010.00
CNoah Gregor10000-6200060.00
DJacob Middleton1000000000-
DDalton Prout20000700020.00
LWLukas Radil13000-36000120.00
LWDanil Yurtaykin4000-1000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Martin Jones1810253.348812057496.885
Aaron Dell62973.832300019156.878

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.