Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Islanders (5-9-2)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CBrock Nelson159211-4112014022.50
CMathew Barzal16448-88000458.89
LWAnthony Beauvillier15347-20100348.82
RWKyle Palmieri16167-533000402.50
RWJosh Bailey12156-50001812.50
RWOliver Wahlstrom16505-2122014012.50
DNoah Dobson1404414000260.00
LWAnders Lee12404-460013112.90
CJean-Gabriel Pageau15134-27000234.35
LWZach Parise16033-310000300.00
DZdeno Chara15022-327000160.00
RWCal Clutterbuck16202-640011811.11
DAdam Pelech1302242000100.00
DRyan Pulock12022-20000190.00
DSebastian Aho5011-30000120.00
LWAndy Andreoff310100000250.00
LWKieffer Bellows50112200030.00
CCasey Cizikas15011-58000200.00
DAndy Greene13011-3000060.00
COtto Koivula10110000010.00
LWMatt Martin14011-222000120.00
DScott Mayfield16101-826000214.76
LWRichard Panik3011-2000040.00
DThomas Hickey1000-200000-
DGrant Hutton30000000050.00
LWRoss Johnston1000-100000-
LWLeo Komarov1000020000-
DPaul LaDue1000-2000010.00
DRobin Salo3000-4000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Ilya Sorokin126842.545521329385.925
Semyon Varlamov52773.470404016134.881

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.