Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (8-25-6)


2020-21 | 2021-22
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CNick Suzuki3971522-1616312878.05
LWJonathan Drouin3261420-9230006010.00
LWTyler Toffoli2871320-343107010.00
CChristian Dvorak327815-18201015313.21
RWJosh Anderson288614-12280016911.59
LWArtturi Lehkonen3641014-412000646.25
RWRem Pitlick2476130120011741.18
RWBrendan Gallagher254610-626300606.67
LWMike Hoffman246410-14143025810.34
DChris Wideman262810-726000336.06
DDavid Savard39189-1622000392.56
RWCole Caufield29178-154000701.43
DBen Chiarot36538-1730100726.94
DBrett Kulak33178-1221000283.57
RWJake Evans31437-88000527.69
CRyan Poehling25527-941014211.90
DAlexander Romanov36257-527000424.76
DKale Clague21156-28000147.14
DSami Niku1306632000140.00
LWMichael Pezzetta25426-5370002714.81
RWJoel Armia32145-412000511.96
CLaurent Dauphin10134-390001010.00
LWMathieu Perreault14314040001520.00
DJeff Petry32134-614000452.22
RWJesse Ylonen711222000812.50
LWRafael Harvey-Pinard3101-20000425.00
DMattias Norlinder60112200020.00
CCedric Paquette20011-323000130.00
DCorey Schueneman40111400050.00
LWLukas Vejdemo410100000911.11
LWBrandon Baddock1000000000-
RWAlex Belzile1100004000130.00
CCameron Hillis10000000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jake Allen2413323.1551625270707.901
Sam Montembeault168043.732644050521.904
Cayden Primeau42044.101300014120.883

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.