Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Montreal Canadiens (0-0)


2020-21 | 2021-22

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CNick Suzuki82214061-293081418611.29
LWCole Caufield67232043-241050318812.23
RWRem Pitlick66152237-8240116523.08
RWMike Hoffman67152035-24324031549.74
CChristian Dvorak56112233-19241018712.64
RWJosh Anderson69191332-256520115112.58
CJake Evans72131629-52200012410.48
DJeff Petry6862127-11360011244.84
DChris Wideman6442327-2567001765.26
RWBrendan Gallagher5671724-7695001424.93
LWJonathan Drouin3461420-923000629.68
CRyan Poehling579817-216201919.89
DDavid Savard6231417-2236000664.55
RWJoel Armia606814-15141101035.83
DAlexander Romanov7931013-9530001072.80
CLaurent Dauphin384812-1025000508.00
LWMichael Pezzetta515611-7810004910.20
DKale Clague362810-1020000267.69
LWMathieu Perreault25459240002714.81
LWPaul Byron27437-820023312.12
DJoel Edmundson24336-135000329.38
DSami Niku1306632000140.00
DCorey Schueneman24246-58000306.67
DWilliam Lagesson33055313000330.00
RWTyler Pitlick39145-116000362.78
RWJesse Ylonen14235220001612.50
DJustin Barron7112-30000137.69
CCedric Paquette24022-625000160.00
DJordan Harris1010138000911.11
LWRafael Harvey-Pinard4101-20000616.67
DMattias Norlinder60112200020.00
LWLukas Vejdemo6101-300001010.00
LWBrandon Baddock1000000000-
RWAlex Belzile1100004000130.00
CCameron Hillis10000000020.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Sam Montembeault3819423.778186811221124.891
Jake Allen3519473.309204821071123.905
Cayden Primeau125194.621712040302.868
Carey Price52973.621401018148.878
Michael McNiven1209.000000037.571

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.