Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Sabres (11-26-7)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CSam Reinhart42151328-2366029116.48
LWVictor Olofsson44121325-19460010411.54
DRasmus Dahlin4441418-3216100844.76
CJack Eichel2121618-96101613.28
CCasey Mittelstadt298614-683123821.05
DRasmus Ristolainen3741014-926100596.78
RWKyle Okposo3521113-10010454.44
CDylan Cozens294610-571003411.76
RWRiley Sheahan413710-960002810.71
DColin Miller42459-1927100498.16
LWJeff Skinner41549-912000816.17
RWTage Thompson26639115100629.68
LWAnders Bjork33358-8120002711.11
DHenri Jokiharju34358-44000397.69
RWRasmus Asplund16527600021729.41
DJacob Bryson26156112000205.00
CCody Eakin43246-912000355.71
LWTobias Rieder36516-400005010.00
RWSteven Fogarty912328000520.00
DJake McCabe1312329000156.67
DMatt Irwin24022-1019000270.00
CArttu Ruotsalainen5101-14000616.67
DWilliam Borgen40000200040.00
DBrandon Davidson6000-4400070.00
CJean-Sebastien Dea1000-1200020.00
LWC.J. Smith1000000000-

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Linus Ullmark2011172.639631049591.917
Carter Hutton136743.4711015039341.886
Dustin Tokarski84733.301522026290.910

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.