Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (7-3)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins16425-60670.14298268.67.09301075t40-26299.75-5
Total16425-60670.14298268.67.09301075t40-26299.75-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook1113361555.94.6270222
L. Murray1614057836.14.1338t600
K. Cousins16441237.72.8019142
S. Diggs1510624.16.2020000
M. Boone811475.94.2720000
A. Thielen165301.96.0015000
R. Thomas58306.03.7523000
C. Ham15680.51.335000
P. Elflein14000.0--020
Total16357149393.34.270984

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen16113137385.812.1568911
S. Diggs15102102168.110.0175t900
K. Rudolph166463439.69.9144t400
D. Cook114030527.77.6327200
L. Treadwell153530220.18.6322100
L. Murray16221418.86.4116000
A. Robinson141723116.513.5940t500
C. Ham1511855.77.7317000
T. Conklin165774.815.4033000
D. Morgan115363.37.2013000
C. Beebe343913.09.7518000
M. Boone8210.10.501000
R. Thomas52214.210.5015000
A. Abdullah71101.410.0010000
K. Cousins161-1-0.1-1.00-1000
B. Zylstra161231.423.0023000
Total164254298268.610.175t3011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey140000303121280093
S. Diggs15909000001056
A. Thielen16909000001056
L. Murray16660000001038
A. Robinson14505000000030
D. Cook11422000000024
K. Rudolph16404000000024
D. Carlson200006614009
K. Cousins1611000000006
M. Hughes610010000006
D. Hunter1610010000006
L. Joseph1510010000006
L. Treadwell1510100000006
Total164293033637223230360

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels12231527612.0700
B. Zylstra1644266.590
M. Hughes620136.5130
C. Beebe3010--0
A. Thielen16010--0
Total16292131510.9700

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah71025825.8330
M. Hughes6410726.8460
H. Hill1638528.3300
M. Sherels1223417.0170
A. Robinson1412121.0210
R. Thomas512020.0200
B. Zylstra1611515.0150
Total162254024.5460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey14212875.00-05-611-114-91-25238.336.144.9
D. Carlson21425.00-00-00-11-30-04845.048.044.0
Total16223268.80-05-611-125-121-25239.136.644.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wile16721325545.222731188302741.5
Total16721325544.622731188302741.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1410863451.0125.010.0170
H. Smith168467173.0376.016.0160
D. Hunter1672512114.5915.510.0000
L. Joseph155836221.0152.02.5100
A. Barr135539163.0224.07.0120
S. Richardson164926234.5322.56.0000
X. Rhodes14474160.000.00.0070
B. Gedeon154423210.000.00.0020
T. Waynes144434100.000.50.5080
M. Alexander15433674.0321.04.00100
A. Harris154231110.000.00.0060
S. Weatherly163422123.0193.59.5110
E. Griffen113322115.5331.03.0010
H. Hill16332850.000.00.0070
E. Wilson16322392.0131.01.0000
A. Sendejo5272160.000.00.0010
T. Johnson13231674.5282.511.5000
M. Hughes6211830.000.52.0130
J. Kearse16181530.541.02.0020
J. Johnson1613670.512.06.0100
G. Iloka1611920.000.00.0100
T. Bower56420.000.00.0000
D. Parry34311.060.00.0000
J. Holmes53301.050.00.0000
K. Brothers122201.0130.00.0000
Total169066392675036139947630

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris1533311.0330
H. Smith1636622.0520
E. Kendricks14231.530
H. Hill16122.020
M. Hughes612828.028t1
X. Rhodes14133.030
T. Waynes1412424.0240
Total161215913.3521
Last updated Feb. 6, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.