Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (3-9-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford8187-29164.32499312.48.591956618-137106.03-2
J. Driskel362-10559.0685228.36.524447t11-4675.31-0
D. Blough246-7859.0485242.56.223375t7-6573.90-0
Total13295-47462.23669282.27.74261275t36-24893.94-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson69230851.33.3514211
B. Scarbrough47230175.34.1830111
J. McKissic133720315.65.4944000
T. Johnson135518514.23.3617000
J. Driskel32215150.36.8623100
M. Stafford820668.33.3012021
C. Anderson2164321.52.699000
T. Carson1123434.02.8312000
P. Perkins412297.32.4213000
J. Agnew10190.99.009000
M. Hall9170.87.007000
D. Blough2110.51.001000
M. Jones Jr.13200.00.004000
Total133431337102.83.944443

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Jones Jr.136277959.912.5647900
K. Golladay1353100877.519.0275t1011
D. Amendola125053944.910.7847t100
T. Hockenson123236730.611.4739200
J. McKissic133122217.17.1626t100
T. Johnson1320927.14.6013000
L. Thomas131314110.810.8517100
J. James1310947.29.4023000
K. Johnson6912621.014.0036t100
M. Hall9726129.037.2958100
N. Bawden104171.74.2510000
J. Driskel3162.06.006000
I. Nauta3131.03.003000
P. Perkins4192.39.009000
B. Scarbrough4151.35.005000
Total132953669282.212.475t2611

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater130000293022270095
K. Golladay1310010000000060
M. Jones Jr.13909000000054
K. Johnson6321000000018
T. Hockenson12202000000012
J. Agnew1010010000006
D. Amendola1210100000006
J. Driskel311000000006
M. Hall910100000006
D. Kennard1310010000006
J. McKissic1310100000006
B. Scarbrough411000000006
L. Thomas1310100000006
Total133242622930222700287

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew101511895.9320
D. Amendola12105555.5150
M. Hall921168.0140
Total1327171605.9320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew101745426.7100t1
T. Johnson1335819.3250
M. Hall911212.0120
C. Lacy412323.0230
J. McKissic1311717.0170
Total132356424.5100t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater13222781.50-010-102-34-76-75538.136.644.6
Total13222781.50-010-102-34-76-75538.136.644.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin13590260944.24272491243841.3
Total13590260944.24272491243841.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Walker108268140.005.012.0150
T. Wilson137154171.021.53.0030
J. Davis116238242.0251.01.0310
C. Jones135029212.060.00.0040
J. Tavai135032182.0193.08.0110
D. Kennard13484086.0321.53.5100
J. Coleman13453960.000.00.02130
R. Melvin10444040.000.00.00100
T. Flowers124227157.0562.52.5200
A. Robinson13413381.562.02.0130
D. Harrison Sr.123522132.0131.01.5030
D. Slay11352780.000.00.00100
W. Harris13282080.000.00.0020
R. Okwara112311120.530.51.5100
Q. Diggs5201730.000.00.0000
J. Atkins913850.000.00.0000
A. Oruwariye6121200.000.00.0020
M. Daniels89631.030.00.0000
M. Ford139810.000.00.0020
D. Hand36420.000.00.0010
J. Agnew105500.000.00.0100
J. Reeves-Maybin135500.000.00.0100
K. Strong85320.000.00.0010
M. Killebrew122200.000.00.0000
C. Moore131100.000.00.0000
D. Virgin130000.000.00.0100
Total1374355119225165183512610

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Slay112199.5190
J. Coleman1315555.0550
A. Oruwariye6100.000
T. Walker10100.000
Total1357414.8550
Last updated Dec. 11, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.