Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (1-8)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum7126-18867.01343191.97.149469t12-11194.84-2
D. Haskins Jr.327-4461.428494.76.4504398-6742.20-0
C. McCoy118-2766.7122122.04.5201226-4461.02-0
Total9171-25966.01749194.36.759969t26-22282.36-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson811549161.44.2729111
S. Sims Jr.96829.113.6765t100
C. Thompson6237913.23.4312000
W. Smallwood917728.04.2417000
D. Haskins Jr.353712.37.4014000
D. Guice1101818.01.805000
C. McCoy121414.07.009000
C. Keenum77121.71.719021
P. Richardson Jr.9100.00.000000
Total918680589.44.365t232

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. McLaurin83249762.115.5369t500
P. Richardson Jr.92723926.68.8522200
C. Thompson62727646.010.2239000
T. Quinn92418921.07.8819111
J. Sprinkle91414015.610.0020010
V. Davis41012330.812.3048t100
S. Sims Jr.99455.05.0013000
K. Harmon98758.39.3821000
A. Peterson88718.98.8822000
W. Smallwood97505.67.1418000
D. Guice132020.06.678000
R. Davis31113.711.0011000
H. Hentges41133.313.0013000
Total91711749194.310.269t921

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins900009911140042
T. McLaurin8505000000030
P. Richardson Jr.9202000000012
V. Davis410100000006
A. Peterson811000000006
T. Quinn910100000006
S. Sims Jr.911000000006
Total91129099111400108

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Quinn9108646.4150
Total9108646.4150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Sims Jr.91839922.2450
Total91839922.2450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins9111478.60-04-44-53-40-14835.632.845.7
Total9111478.60-04-44-53-40-14835.632.845.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way9440212948.411720182192743.8
Total9440212948.411720182192743.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins97952271.094.010.0120
J. Bostic96537281.001.01.0000
C. Holcomb95537180.002.07.0200
M. Ioannidis94428164.5272.03.0000
J. Norman8383261.000.00.0160
D. Payne93719181.091.02.0010
J. Allen83522134.0300.00.0010
M. Nicholson73525100.000.50.5040
M. Sweat93319142.5232.55.5010
Q. Dunbar7282440.000.00.0050
S. Hamilton9252050.002.05.0110
F. Moreau7251960.000.00.0010
J. Moreland9211740.000.00.0010
R. Anderson9171070.000.00.0010
R. Kerrigan916972.0163.04.0010
T. Apke9151320.000.00.0010
D. Rodgers-Cromartie27520.000.00.0000
T. Settle96421.070.00.0000
J. Reaves45230.000.00.0000
D. Everett54310.000.00.0000
T. Hester84131.080.00.0000
N. Spence62111.000.00.0000
C. McKinzy31101.000.00.0000
S. Thomas81010.000.00.0000
Total95984001982112818385260

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Dunbar7362.060
M. Nicholson722311.5230
T. Apke913333.0330
S. Hamilton9100.000
J. Norman8122.020
Total98648.0330
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.