Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (7-9)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston16380-62660.75109319.38.16333071t47-28284.39-4
R. Griffin22-450.0189.04.5000130-062.50-0
Total16382-63060.65127320.48.14333071t47-28284.19-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jones II1617272445.34.2149621
P. Barber1615447029.43.0517611
J. Winston165925015.64.2426131
D. Ogunbowale1611171.11.5512200
S. Miller102161.68.0018000
B. Perriman142161.18.0013000
J. Franklin III111111.011.0011000
T. Logan123100.83.336000
C. Godwin14180.68.008000
R. Griffin24-1-0.5-0.250000
Total16409152195.13.7491563

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin1486133395.215.5071t900
M. Evans1367115789.017.2767t800
C. Brate163631119.48.6437400
B. Perriman143664546.117.9244600
D. Ogunbowale163528617.98.1721011
O. Howard143445932.813.5033111
R. Jones II163130919.39.9741011
P. Barber16161157.27.1916100
J. Watson16151599.910.6017t200
S. Miller101320020.015.3848100
B. Wilson63355.811.6714000
T. Hudson92262.913.0014000
I. Hyman223417.017.0031000
T. Logan122131.16.5011000
A. Auclair81111.411.0011000
C. Grayson2131.53.003000
C. McElroy113030.030.0030000
V. Vea16110.11.001t100
Total163825127320.413.471t3333

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gay1600004348273500124
C. Godwin14909000001056
M. Evans13808000001050
P. Barber16761000001044
R. Jones II16660000000036
B. Perriman14606000000036
C. Brate16404000000024
D. Ogunbowale16220000000012
N. Suh16200200000012
J. Watson16202000000012
D. White13200200000012
J. Winston16110000002010
V. Hargreaves III910010000006
O. Howard1410100000006
S. Miller1010100000006
S. Murphy-Bunting1610010000006
V. Vea1610100000006
Total1654153364348273550458

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Wilson6155422.8110
T. Logan121321249.5400
S. Schnell12231.520
J. Watson162531.570
J. Dean131000.000
V. Hargreaves III9010--0
J. Mickens1020--0
Total1633171725.2400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Logan121327120.8390
D. Ogunbowale161222318.6260
Total162549419.8390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Gay16273577.10-06-65-711-145-85840.439.045.1
Total16273577.10-06-65-711-145-85840.439.045.1

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion16570246443.231925222218238.3
Total16570246443.231925222218238.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David1612281411.0146.512.5370
D. White139158332.5242.05.0330
J. Whitehead146849190.004.512.5090
C. Davis III14595360.002.03.01190
S. Barrett1658451319.51394.011.5620
A. Adams14454140.003.07.0130
M. Edwards154533121.091.52.0060
S. Murphy-Bunting16433671.070.00.0180
N. Suh164122192.5125.010.5040
V. Hargreaves III9403640.000.00.0040
W. Gholston163826121.0105.012.0020
M. Stewart10352870.000.00.0020
V. Vea163519162.5173.04.0030
C. Nassib143424106.0255.011.5100
K. Minter162917120.001.52.0020
J. Pierre-Paul10272438.5473.54.5220
J. Dean13211650.000.00.00170
B. Allen1310460.540.50.5000
R. Nunez-Roches169540.001.01.5000
D. Stewart139630.000.00.0010
A. Nelson98170.000.00.0110
R. Smith124310.000.00.0110
D. Bond43300.001.02.0000
M. Wilkins53300.000.00.0000
S. Acho82111.0180.00.0100
P. O'Connor82200.000.00.0000
D. Bucannon51100.000.00.0000
J. Cichy41010.000.00.0000
Total16883637246473254910220960

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Murphy-Bunting1638829.370t1
J. Dean1323115.5310
A. Adams1412121.0210
S. Barrett16144.040
L. David1612626.0260
C. Davis III14100.000
V. Hargreaves III911515.015t1
D. White13155.050
J. Whitehead1411111.0110
Total161220116.870t2
Last updated Jan. 26, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.