Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (9-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo10218-31768.82478247.87.8218105719-11897.73-3
D. Pettis101-1100.0161.616.0000160-0118.80-0
Total10219-31868.92494249.47.8418105719-11897.93-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Breida910954260.24.9783t100
T. Coleman810440951.13.9348t500
R. Mostert106734834.85.1941t111
J. Wilson Jr.7257811.13.1214400
J. Garoppolo1031404.01.2911141
D. Samuel95374.17.4020t100
G. Kittle83182.36.0018000
M. Goodwin81151.915.0015000
K. Juszczyk6161.06.006000
R. James Jr.10000.0--011
N. Mullens13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total103491490149.04.383t1363

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle84654167.611.7645200
D. Samuel93847352.612.4539111
K. Bourne101923123.112.1628300
T. Coleman81715419.39.0637100
M. Breida91611012.26.8817100
E. Sanders41619448.512.1332200
R. Dwelley1014666.64.7111200
K. Juszczyk61313923.210.6927000
M. Goodwin81218623.315.5038t100
D. Pettis101110910.99.9121t200
R. Mostert107898.912.7139t100
R. James Jr.10616516.527.5057100
L. Toilolo102101.05.008000
J. Wilson Jr.72273.913.5025t100
Total102192494249.411.4571811

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould80000262613200065
T. Coleman8651000000036
J. Wilson Jr.7541000000030
K. Bourne10303000001020
C. McLaughlin2000044450016
D. Samuel9211000001014
M. Breida9211000000012
R. Dwelley10202000000012
G. Kittle8202000000012
R. Mostert10211000000012
D. Pettis10202000000012
E. Sanders4202000000012
D. Buckner1010010000006
J. Garoppolo1011000000006
M. Goodwin810100000006
R. James Jr.1010100000006
D. Reed Jr.1010010000006
R. Sherman1010010000006
A. Witherspoon410010000006
Total1035131843030172520295

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.102772418.9320
Total102772418.9320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.101324518.8270
Total101324518.8270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould8132065.00-07-74-62-40-34736.831.546.7
C. McLaughlin24580.00-00-01-13-40-04743.843.047.0
Total10172568.00-07-75-75-80-34738.234.246.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky10320143044.72151143134742.1
Total10320143044.72151143134742.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner107052182.0182.03.0240
D. Buckner104023175.0363.58.5220
R. Sherman103827110.000.00.00100
J. Tartt103725120.001.54.0120
K. Williams103522131.0111.01.0220
K. Alexander83422120.553.05.0140
A. Armstead103320138.0602.54.5200
J. Ward7332851.001.01.0050
N. Bosa103221117.0664.06.5110
D. Greenlaw103220121.0190.00.0010
E. Moseley10251960.001.02.0060
R. Blair III9211473.0225.08.0000
D. Jones8161422.0170.00.0000
S. Thomas10161242.090.00.0000
D. Ford10141046.5480.00.0210
T. Moore1014950.000.00.0020
A. Witherspoon49720.000.00.0050
S. Day107430.001.02.0000
D. Reed Jr.105410.000.00.0120
E. Lee23210.000.00.0000
J. Taylor43300.002.52.5010
D. Johnson52200.000.00.0000
D. Moore12110.000.00.0100
M. Nzeocha102200.000.00.0010
A. Al-Shaair91010.000.00.0000
M. Harris70000.000.00.0100
Total1052436316139310284815490

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Sherman1036521.731t1
K. Williams1025326.5490
K. Alexander8100.000
N. Bosa1014646.0460
D. Greenlaw1014747.0470
E. Moseley10133.030
M. Nzeocha10111.010
A. Witherspoon412525.025t1
Total101124021.8492
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.