Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (8-8)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Rudolph10176-28362.21765176.56.2413976t15-12482.04-0
D. Hodges8100-16062.51063132.96.645879t15-10271.44-1
B. Roethlisberger235-6256.5351175.55.6601452-766.01-0
J. Samuels144-580.0352.57.0001210-056.30-0
M. Pouncey130-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total16315-51061.83214200.96.30181979t32-23376.111-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner1011646446.44.0025411
B. Snell Jr.1310842632.83.9423211
J. Samuels146617512.52.6513100
K. Whyte Jr.62412220.35.0821000
T. Edmunds1122928.44.1845000
D. Hodges821688.53.2422010
M. Rudolph1021424.22.0013000
D. Johnson164412.610.2517011
J. Holton16190.69.009000
T. Brooks-James3872.30.888000
B. Roethlisberger2173.57.007000
V. McDonald14120.12.002000
B. Finney16000.0--010
M. Pouncey13000.0--021
J. Berry162-8-0.5-4.000032
Total16395144790.43.7457106

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson165968042.511.5345t531
J. Samuels144730521.86.4927111
J. Washington154473549.016.7079t311
J. Smith-Schuster124255246.013.1476t311
V. McDonald143827319.57.1822310
J. Conner103425125.17.3826t300
N. Vannett13131289.89.8518000
R. Switzer98273.03.388000
T. Edmunds116484.48.0011000
D. Cain657212.014.4035000
T. Jones546112.215.2528000
D. Moncrief54183.64.5011000
J. Holton163211.37.0018000
B. Snell Jr.133231.87.6714000
R. Nix3241.32.004000
Z. Gentry4141.04.004000
X. Grimble3131.03.003000
K. Whyte Jr.6191.59.009000
Total163153214200.910.279t1874

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell1600002828293100115
J. Conner10743000000042
D. Johnson16605100000036
V. McDonald14303000000018
J. Smith-Schuster12303000000018
J. Washington15303000000018
M. Fitzpatrick14200200000012
J. Samuels14211000000012
B. Snell Jr.13220000000012
D. Bush1610010000006
Total162971842828293100289

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Johnson1620724812.485t1
R. Switzer9811293.6130
C. Sutton161188.080
Total1629192859.885t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Whyte Jr.61426418.9340
R. Switzer9916618.4260
J. Holton1635518.3210
T. Brooks-James323216.0160
B. Snell Jr.13188.080
Total162952518.1340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell16293193.51-111-117-79-101-25135.334.349.0
Total16293193.51-111-117-79-101-25135.334.349.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry16740336845.542429265302340.9
Total16740336845.542429265302340.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Bush1610972371.093.56.0140
T. Edmunds1610571340.003.012.0030
C. Heyward168351329.0615.08.0160
M. Barron158258243.0211.01.0030
B. Dupree1668491911.5579.534.0430
J. Haden16655960.001.52.51170
M. Hilton166350131.5103.05.01110
S. Nelson15615290.000.00.0080
J. Hargrave166035254.0202.03.5100
M. Fitzpatrick145736210.001.01.0190
T. Watt1655352014.51047.016.0880
V. Williams145427272.5183.09.0010
T. Alualu164121201.082.56.5120
S. Tuitt6221843.5242.53.5000
C. Sutton16161331.010.00.0050
K. Kelly14151230.000.00.0010
A. Chickillo1111560.520.00.0000
D. McCullers168350.000.51.0010
A. Burns107430.000.00.0000
S. Davis15500.000.00.0000
I. Buggs93210.000.00.0000
O. Adeniyi162110.000.00.0200
T. Matakevich162200.000.00.0000
J. Dangerfield161100.001.02.0100
J. Elliott51100.000.00.0000
R. Spillane81100.000.00.0000
T. Edmunds110000.000.00.0010
Total16997684313543424611119830

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Fitzpatrick14513026.096t1
J. Haden165204.0160
D. Bush16263.060
T. Watt16273.570
M. Barron15100.000
T. Edmunds11122.020
M. Hilton16111.010
K. Kelly1411010.0100
S. Nelson1513333.0330
C. Sutton1612626.0260
Total162023511.896t1
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.