Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Steelers (12-4)


2019 | 2020

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Roethlisberger15399-60865.63803253.56.25331084t13-11894.12-0
M. Rudolph525-4358.132464.87.5321471-887.70-0
J. Dobbs14-580.022.00.400030-079.20-0
Total16428-65665.24129258.16.29351184t14-12693.52-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Conner1316972155.54.2759620
B. Snell Jr.1611136823.03.3230421
A. McFarland Jr.113311310.33.4220000
R. McCloud III164654.116.2558000
J. Samuels149282.03.116000
J. Dobbs122020.010.0013000
C. Claypool1610161.01.608200
D. Johnson153151.05.009000
B. Roethlisberger1525110.70.4411031
J. Hassenauer15000.0--010
M. Rudolph57-6-1.2-0.861000
Total16373135184.43.6591282

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Smith-Schuster169783151.98.5731t931
D. Johnson158892361.510.4947710
C. Claypool166287354.614.0884t931
E. Ebron155655837.29.9627511
J. Conner133521516.56.1418000
J. Washington163039224.513.0750t500
R. McCloud III1620774.83.8513000
V. McDonald1415997.16.6015000
B. Snell Jr.1610613.86.1014000
J. Samuels149463.35.1112000
A. McFarland Jr.116544.99.0017000
M. Pouncey13000.0--010
Total164284129258.19.684t3593

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Boswell130000343819200091
C. Claypool161129000000066
J. Smith-Schuster16909000001056
D. Johnson15707000000042
J. Conner13660000000036
E. Ebron15505000001032
J. Washington16505000000030
B. Snell Jr.16440000000024
M. Wright3000077440019
M. Fitzpatrick1610010000006
J. Haden1410010000006
R. Spillane1210010000006
D. Watt1200000000012
Total1650123534145232421416

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III16291929810.3570
D. Johnson1582587.3180
J. Haden14010--0
Total1637223569.6570

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III162864623.1490
D. Johnson1512424.0240
Total162967023.1490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Boswell13192095.00-05-56-67-81-15936.636.245.0
M. Wright344100.00-01-11-12-20-04639.539.5-
Total16232495.80-06-67-79-101-15937.136.745.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Berry11570260945.832321242230740.5
D. Colquitt520086143.126117874337.2
Total16770347045.152932320305040.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Fitzpatrick167960190.001.01.01110
V. Williams147047233.0188.516.0000
T. Edmunds156847211.0110.00.0080
C. Heyward155430244.0293.05.0030
T. Watt1553431015.011311.024.0270
J. Haden14524480.000.50.50120
A. Williamson85237151.081.01.0000
M. Hilton12504193.0252.05.0170
S. Nelson15484350.000.00.0090
S. Tuitt1545331211.0642.02.0230
R. Spillane12433762.0150.51.0040
A. Highsmith164226162.0163.56.5010
T. Alualu153817212.0184.08.0150
B. Dupree11312388.0463.58.0220
C. Sutton16292631.000.00.0380
D. Bush52616101.070.00.0030
M. Allen142414100.001.02.0000
I. Buggs1011740.000.00.0000
S. Davis1610910.000.00.0010
J. Layne1610730.000.00.0000
O. Adeniyi158440.001.05.0100
C. Wormley138351.090.00.0000
C. Davis76420.000.00.0000
J. Elliott84311.071.01.0000
H. Mondeaux114220.001.52.0000
A. Brooks Jr.42110.000.00.0000
U. Gilbert III42200.000.00.0000
R. McCloud III161100.000.00.0000
J. Pierre161100.000.00.0000
D. Watt121100.000.00.0001
Total1687262924356384458812841

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Fitzpatrick1647719.3371
M. Hilton12351.780
T. Edmunds152115.570
J. Haden1423819.0241
S. Nelson15231.530
C. Heyward15100.000
A. Highsmith16122.020
R. Spillane1213333.033t1
C. Sutton16100.000
T. Watt15100.000
Total16181699.4373
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.