Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (7-7)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz14334-52763.43431245.16.5125753t35-21492.39-4
J. McCown33-560.0248.04.8000130-072.10-0
J. Elliott140-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
J. Kelce140-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total14337-53363.23455246.86.4825853t35-21491.210-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Sanders1415068749.14.5865t221
J. Howard911952558.34.4120600
C. Wentz145320614.73.8919153
B. Scott93917919.94.5925210
D. Sproles6176611.03.8817000
J. Ajayi3103010.03.0011000
N. Agholor11270.63.5016000
A. Jeffery10120.22.002t100
J. McCown32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total143931700121.44.365t1284

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz148488863.410.5730611
D. Goedert134545134.710.0228t422
A. Jeffery104349049.011.4038400
M. Sanders144243330.910.3145300
N. Agholor113936333.09.3143321
G. Ward51814028.07.7813100
B. Scott91411312.68.0717010
M. Hollins121012510.412.5020000
J. Howard910697.76.9020t100
D. Jackson3915953.017.6753t200
J. Arcega-Whiteside1481309.316.2530100
D. Sproles66244.04.007000
J. Perkins353712.37.4013000
J. Matthews243316.58.2510000
Total143373455246.810.353t2564

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott140000293119210086
J. Howard9761000000042
Z. Ertz14606000001038
M. Sanders14523000001032
A. Jeffery10514000000030
D. Goedert13404000000024
N. Agholor11303000001020
D. Jackson3202000000012
B. Scott9220000000012
J. Arcega-Whiteside1410100000006
N. Bradham1010010000006
N. Gerry1410010000006
O. Scandrick310010000006
G. Ward510100000006
C. Wentz1411000000006
D. Sproles600000000102
Total1440122532931192140334

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Sproles6117867.8170
B. Scott964437.2130
G. Ward546205.0160
N. Agholor112073.540
C. Clement41000.000
Total1424171566.5170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sanders141431422.4670
B. Scott9716223.1290
C. Clement437324.3260
D. Goedert1311616.0160
Total142556522.6670

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott14192190.50-07-76-65-71-15336.435.248.0
Total14192190.50-07-76-65-71-15336.435.248.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston14600282647.142427175257142.9
Total14600282647.142427175257142.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. McLeod146941281.000.51.0150
M. Jenkins146751162.5190.00.0360
N. Gerry146138232.5122.54.0050
N. Bradham104625210.001.04.0050
B. Graham144532137.5337.020.0100
F. Cox143723143.5264.514.0220
R. Darby10363330.001.03.00110
A. Maddox10362880.000.00.0080
J. Mills8332580.000.51.0060
Z. Brown62916130.002.53.5020
R. Douglas14281990.002.55.0070
D. Barnett12272254.5294.012.0200
A. Sendejo9262151.0101.02.0020
V. Curry14241774.0250.50.5000
K. Grugier-Hill10221660.002.07.0000
T. Edwards14191180.000.00.0000
S. Jones10171430.000.51.5040
J. Sweat14171253.0192.54.0010
H. Ridgeway78532.0172.55.5000
T. Jernigan87521.0101.03.0000
A. Rush77430.002.04.0010
O. Scandrick37612.0160.00.0200
A. Spence67610.000.00.0000
C. James126510.000.00.0010
D. Riley105500.000.00.0000
D. Hall74311.070.00.0000
A. Huggins43030.000.00.0000
G. Avery62110.560.00.0000
R. Ford102110.000.00.0000
J. Cyprien41100.000.00.0000
M. Epps51100.000.00.0000
Total1469948721236227389511660

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby1022914.5160
N. Gerry1425125.551t1
R. McLeod1423015.0230
N. Bradham1012222.0220
S. Jones10111.010
J. Mills8100.000
A. Sendejo911515.0150
Total141015615.651t1
Last updated Dec. 16, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.