Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Bills (7-3)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Allen10191-31760.32175217.56.861375122-12485.45-1
M. Barkley19-1656.3127127.07.9401281-956.01-0
Total10200-33360.12302230.26.911385123-13383.96-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1012247647.63.9041200
D. Singletary76338454.96.1023220
J. Allen107433133.14.4736762
T. Yeldon510459.04.5011011
I. McKenzie95242.74.8010000
D. Knox10190.99.009000
P. DiMarco10370.72.334000
A. Roberts8170.97.007000
J. Brown10140.44.004000
Total102801287128.74.6411193

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Brown105681781.714.5940t400
C. Beasley104344944.910.4451300
D. Knox102027927.913.9549200
D. Singletary71611516.47.1949100
I. McKenzie91516418.210.9346100
T. Yeldon51010020.010.0023000
F. Gore109707.07.7818000
Z. Jones576913.89.8623000
D. Williams365819.39.6723100
P. DiMarco105414.18.2027000
L. Smith104313.17.759100
T. Kroft53387.612.6720000
T. Sweeney53387.612.6729000
A. Roberts82131.66.507000
R. Foster71202.920.0020000
Total102002302230.211.5511300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka100000222311160055
J. Allen10770000001044
J. Brown10404000000024
C. Beasley10303000001020
D. Singletary7321000000018
F. Gore10220000000012
D. Knox10202000000012
M. Hyde1010010000006
I. McKenzie910100000006
L. Smith1010100000006
D. Williams310100000006
T. Edmunds1000000000012
Total1025111312223111621211

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts81981316.9220
M. Hyde1035165.3100
Total1022131476.7220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts81338729.8660
P. DiMarco1012424.0240
M. Hyde1014545.045t1
Total101545630.4661

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka10111668.80-01-13-46-71-45143.440.350.2
Total10111668.80-01-13-46-71-45143.440.350.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez10471202943.262011110179937.5
Total10471202942.362011110179937.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Edmunds107641351.5124.54.5071
J. Poyer107145261.053.56.5210
M. Milano96441231.5134.015.0040
L. Wallace10514470.000.00.0060
T. White10474161.091.52.5290
M. Hyde104429150.001.02.0120
L. Alexander103521142.0132.06.0180
E. Oliver102312112.0150.50.5010
S. Neal10211560.001.51.5100
J. Hughes10201283.5222.56.0030
T. Murphy10201371.012.56.5030
J. Phillips10191727.0552.512.0100
T. Johnson6181351.071.01.0120
S. Lawson10181083.0195.07.5010
K. Johnson10171161.020.50.5020
S. Lotulelei1011741.030.50.5000
M. Alexander78620.000.00.0000
D. Johnson107431.040.50.5000
D. Marlowe75500.000.00.0010
K. Peko44130.000.00.0000
H. Phillips33120.550.00.0020
V. Taylor13300.000.00.0000
C. Liuget22111.060.51.0000
Total105873931942918934748521

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. White10310.310
M. Hyde10100.000
T. Murphy10100.000
J. Poyer10100.000
Total10610.210
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.