Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (8-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater7132-19567.71370195.77.03924511-8698.91-0
D. Brees5129-17175.41296259.27.5883417-54104.80-0
T. Hill102-2100.0353.517.5000181-9118.80-0
A. Kamara81-1100.0131.613.0000130-0118.80-0
Total10264-36971.52714271.47.361754519-149102.11-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara810347259.04.5828120
L. Murray109539839.84.1930t400
T. Hill1014949.46.7123000
D. Washington103383.812.6731000
T. Bridgewater722375.31.6811000
T. Ginn Jr.103181.86.0012000
Z. Line105161.63.205000
D. Harris91101.110.0010000
Z. Zenner1111.01.001000
D. Brees5300.00.002000
M. Thomas101-9-0.9-9.00-9000
Total102511075107.54.331520

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Thomas10941141114.112.1442500
A. Kamara85137346.67.3141110
L. Murray102716516.56.1117100
J. Cook82327534.411.9631300
T. Ginn Jr.102231031.014.0945200
J. Hill101716816.89.8829100
T. Hill101010210.210.2036300
Z. Line106363.66.0012000
T. Smith568817.614.6728100
D. Harris93101.13.339000
D. Arnold222512.512.5019000
A. Carr6191.59.009000
D. Washington10160.66.006000
Z. Zenner1166.06.006000
Total102642714271.410.3451710

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz100000232421250086
L. Murray10541000000030
M. Thomas10505000000030
J. Cook8303000000018
T. Hill10303000000018
T. Ginn Jr.10202000000012
A. Kamara8211000000012
V. Bell1010010000006
D. Harris910010000006
J. Hill1010100000006
T. Smith510100000006
M. Williams1010010000006
Total102551732324212501238

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris92492329.753t1
A. Kamara8303210.7270
Total102792649.853t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris91330923.8460
T. Ginn Jr.10100.000
T. Hill1011212.0120
D. Washington1000-00
Total101532121.4460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz10212584.01-17-74-47-92-45838.236.149.3
Total10212584.01-17-74-47-92-45838.236.149.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead10390176945.402314122164742.2
Total10390176945.402314122164742.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis106953161.082.56.5080
V. Bell106143180.532.02.0240
A. Klein105034160.002.55.5100
M. Lattimore9383080.000.00.00100
E. Apple10363420.000.00.0130
M. Williams103626100.000.00.01120
C. Jordan103322119.5690.50.5000
P. Williams8261971.010.00.0040
K. Alonso10231850.000.00.0010
M. Davenport10239143.0230.00.0100
D. Onyemata9231762.0130.00.0000
M. Brown102111102.0111.52.5000
C. Gardner-Johnson10181620.000.00.0060
T. Hendrickson79723.0190.00.0100
S. Tuttle109451.041.03.0000
A. Anzalone27701.060.00.0000
S. Rankins77431.070.00.0000
C. Robertson93300.000.00.0000
P. Robinson83300.000.00.0000
M. Edwards Jr.82110.000.00.0000
C. Granderson42201.090.00.0000
M. Loewen12200.000.00.0000
J. Gray101100.000.00.0000
T. Stallworth11010.000.00.0000
Total105033661372718310207481

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams1045614.055t1
V. Bell1011919.0190
D. Davis10111.010
M. Lattimore9100.000
P. Williams8100.000
Total108769.555t1
Last updated Nov. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.