Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (2-1)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston338-6360.3387129.06.147255t7-49101.80-0
T. Hill31-1100.031.03.000030-079.20-0
Total339-6460.9390130.06.097255t7-49101.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara35217759.03.4014000
T. Jones Jr.3166923.04.319000
J. Winston3146020.04.2915100
T. Hill3104916.34.9014100
A. Armah2152.55.005000
D. Harris3110.31.001000
Total394361120.33.815200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara3106220.76.2011t200
M. Callaway376321.09.0014100
D. Harris3611237.318.6755t100
J. Johnson344414.711.0023200
T. Jones Jr.33134.34.336000
A. Trautman33186.06.008000
C. Hogan32268.713.0016100
T. Montgomery3282.74.005000
L. Humphrey212713.527.0027000
K. Stills111717.017.0017000
Total339390130.010.055t700

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas300001010130013
J. Johnson3202000000012
A. Kamara3202000000012
M. Callaway310100000006
D. Harris310100000006
T. Hill311000000006
C. Hogan310100000006
M. Jenkins310010000006
J. Winston311000000006
Total3102711010130073

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris3233819.0250
Total3233819.0250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris3617228.7390
A. Armah211717.0170
Total3718927.0390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas31333.30-00-00-11-10-14444.044.044.0
Total31333.30-00-00-11-10-14444.044.044.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Gillikin313064649.71287155542.7
Total313064649.71287155542.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis3241770.001.01.0030
M. Jenkins3161330.000.50.5020
P. Adebo3151320.000.00.0010
M. Lattimore2131030.000.00.0020
Z. Baun312840.000.00.0000
M. Williams311740.000.00.0020
C. Jordan310550.001.51.5010
C. Gardner-Johnson27611.051.02.0010
P. Williams37520.000.00.0020
C. Granderson35230.001.05.0000
A. Huggins25230.000.00.0000
C. Ringo35320.000.00.0000
P. Turner25411.042.03.0000
S. Tuttle35230.000.00.0000
K. Elliss34310.000.00.0000
T. Kpassagnon24402.0180.00.0100
M. Davenport13211.0111.01.0000
M. Roach33210.000.00.0010
D. Trufant23210.000.00.0010
K. Alexander12200.000.00.0000
J. Gray32110.000.00.0000
J. Heath32200.000.00.0000
B. Roby22111.070.00.0000
P. Werner22110.000.00.0000
M. Adams Sr.11010.000.00.0000
A. Dowell31010.000.00.0000
J. Holmes11100.000.00.0000
Total3170118526458141160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Adebo313333.0330
M. Jenkins313434.034t1
M. Lattimore212020.0200
M. Roach3155.050
M. Williams315353.0530
P. Williams314646.0460
Total3619131.8531
Last updated Sep. 27, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.