Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New England Patriots (8-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Brady9230-35564.82536281.87.141455915-11093.12-1
J. Edelman91-1100.0323.632.0000320-0118.80-0
J. Stidham32-450.0144.73.5001111-718.80-0
Total9233-36064.72582286.97.171465916-11791.92-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Michel914448253.63.3526611
R. Burkhead63113422.34.3212100
J. White83210413.03.259100
B. Bolden813475.93.6221200
J. Edelman96262.94.339000
P. Dorsett II83212.67.009000
D. Harris24126.03.0013000
A. Brown1155.05.005000
T. Brady91430.30.212310
J. Develin2231.51.502000
J. Gordon6110.21.001000
J. Stidham32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total925383692.93.3261321

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Edelman96366373.710.5236421
J. White84440450.59.1859100
P. Dorsett II82329937.413.0058t400
J. Gordon62028747.814.3544100
R. Burkhead61614223.78.8832000
J. Meyers81417221.512.2923000
M. Sanu21210452.08.6719100
B. Bolden8911113.912.3329t100
B. Watson387224.09.0026000
S. Michel97637.09.0019000
R. Izzo6611419.019.0041100
A. Brown145656.014.0020t100
M. LaCosse435513.818.3323000
G. Olszewski82344.317.0029000
J. Johnson4151.35.005000
E. Tomlinson2110.51.001000
Total92332582286.911.1591421

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Michel9660000000036
S. Gostkowski400001115780032
M. Nugent400001516580030
P. Dorsett II8404000000024
J. Edelman9404000000024
B. Bolden8321000000018
T. Brady9330000000018
J. White8211000000012
N. Folk100002222008
A. Brown110100000006
R. Burkhead611000000006
J. Collins Sr.910010000006
S. Gilmore910010000006
J. Gordon610100000006
D. Hightower810010000006
R. Izzo610100000006
M. Sanu210100000006
M. Slater910010000006
K. Van Noy810010000006
C. Winovich910010000006
Total933131462833141801270

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Olszewski820161799.0220
Total920161799.0220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Bolden81022722.7280
J. Edelman911919.0190
Total91124622.4280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Gostkowski47887.50-03-33-31-20-04134.532.648.0
M. Nugent45862.50-03-42-30-10-03730.828.634.3
N. Folk122100.01-11-10-00-00-02220.520.5-
Total9141877.81-17-85-61-30-04131.329.437.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Bailey9480214144.62211685201642.0
Total9480214144.62211685201642.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Collins Sr.94838106.0492.59.5240
D. Hightower84029112.0143.03.0020
J. McCourty9372980.000.00.0050
J. Jones93221110.000.00.0250
D. Shelton93115162.0140.00.0000
L. Guy92919101.011.01.0010
D. McCourty9282260.000.51.0060
S. Gilmore9272250.000.00.00100
K. Van Noy8271894.5301.03.5330
P. Chung7221750.001.01.0020
J. Bentley9211650.001.02.0000
J. Simon92111103.0181.54.0140
E. Roberts9191180.000.51.0010
A. Butler915874.5302.03.0030
D. Harmon9131030.001.58.5040
D. Wise Jr.7111011.000.50.5100
J. Jackson910640.000.00.0030
C. Winovich910644.5370.00.0000
T. Brooks98530.000.00.0010
S. Calhoun87520.000.00.0000
M. Bennett65412.5230.00.0000
B. Cowart42110.000.00.0000
J. Williams31100.000.00.0010
Total94643241403221416389551

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCourty95499.8240
J. Collins Sr.938528.369t1
S. Gilmore936220.754t1
D. Harmon922713.5270
J. Jackson922010.0190
T. Brooks9100.000
L. Guy9155.050
J. McCourty911616.0160
J. Simon9166.060
Total91927014.269t2
Last updated Nov. 17, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.