Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (8-4)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes10227-35264.52983298.38.4720283t12-95107.72-2
M. Moore559-9164.8659131.87.244057t8-65100.92-0
D. Colquitt120-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
J. Winchester120-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total12286-44464.43642303.58.2024283t20-160106.15-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. McCoy118441037.34.8839421
D. Williams98330934.33.7291t311
P. Mahomes102516616.66.6425110
D. Williams124114111.83.4441311
D. Thompson816526.53.259100
M. Hardman124171.44.259000
T. Hill85141.82.805000
S. Watkins102121.26.0011000
A. Sherman12490.82.255000
D. Thomas6140.74.004000
M. Moore5400.00.003000
A. Reiter12000.0--010
Total12269113494.54.291t1263

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce126892376.913.5747400
S. Watkins104253853.812.8168t321
T. Hill83859874.815.7457t500
L. McCoy112717716.16.5623111
D. Robinson122737931.614.0444t300
M. Hardman122345037.519.5783t500
D. Williams92315617.36.7832100
D. Williams121516713.911.1352100
B. Pringle121115613.014.1828100
B. Bell113100.93.337000
D. Thompson83101.33.338000
D. Yelder93505.616.6724000
A. Sherman122221.811.0015000
D. Thomas6161.06.006000
Total122863642303.512.783t2432

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker1200003739252900112
M. Hardman12505000000030
T. Hill8505000000030
L. McCoy11541000000030
T. Kelce12404000000024
D. Williams9431000000024
D. Williams12431000000024
D. Robinson12303000000018
S. Watkins10303000000018
B. Breeland1210010000006
P. Mahomes1011000000006
B. Pringle1210100000006
R. Ragland1010010000006
D. Thompson811000000006
J. Thornhill1210010000006
C. Ward1200000000002
Total1239122433739252900348

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thomas6131554.2100
M. Hardman128511814.8360
T. Hill81000.000
Total122261737.9360

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hardman121943723.0340
D. Thomas6715522.1290
B. Pringle1224120.5220
D. Thompson812727.0270
Total122966022.8340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker12252986.20-07-77-89-92-55438.136.647.0
Total12252986.20-07-77-89-92-55438.136.647.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt12390172044.12181663161741.5
Total12390172044.12181663161741.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Wilson126744231.5101.01.0110
A. Hitchens116639272.0310.50.5110
C. Ward125744130.000.00.0190
T. Mathieu125139121.0141.58.5070
J. Thornhill124533120.000.00.0040
D. Nnadi124115261.012.03.0110
D. Sorensen123928110.000.00.0030
B. Niemann123821170.000.00.0010
B. Breeland12372980.000.00.0050
K. Fuller73423111.071.01.0020
E. Ogbah10322395.5381.54.5130
F. Clark10282085.0314.019.0330
C. Jones92716116.0450.50.5140
T. Kpassagnon12241864.0473.55.5110
D. Lee12231670.000.00.0000
R. Ragland10231761.061.02.0000
A. Okafor8181263.0180.00.0110
K. Saunders817981.000.00.0010
M. Claiborne814950.000.00.0000
R. Fenton1112930.000.00.0130
M. Pennel411651.081.53.5000
X. Williams58710.000.00.0100
A. Watts124221.070.00.0000
T. McClain23120.000.00.0000
J. Ivie52020.000.00.0000
J. Lucas102020.000.00.0010
Total1272348024334262184912510

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mathieu1237023.3350
J. Thornhill1224623.046t1
C. Ward122105.0100
B. Breeland12100.000
F. Clark10155.050
R. Fenton11100.000
D. Nnadi12100.000
D. Sorensen12100.000
Total121213110.946t1
Last updated Dec. 6, 1:33 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.