Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tennessee Titans (5-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota694-15959.11179196.57.427275t25-16291.72-0
R. Tannehill697-13671.31161193.58.54845217-127104.43-1
B. Kern101-1100.0111.111.0000110-0112.50-0
Total10192-29664.92351235.17.9415675t42-28997.75-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry1018783283.24.4568t831
M. Mariota62412921.55.3815010
R. Tannehill6198313.84.3725110
D. Lewis1021777.73.6715011
J. Smith101101.010.0010000
D. Dawkins1222.01.001000
A. Humphries10110.11.001000
B. Kern10100.00.000000
A. Brown101-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total102571132113.24.468t962

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Humphries103334134.110.3330100
C. Davis92837441.613.3638210
A. Brown102744644.616.5255t310
J. Smith102228728.713.0557100
D. Walker72121530.710.2429210
D. Lewis1020969.64.8024000
D. Henry101316716.712.8575t200
T. Sharpe101319419.414.9247200
A. Firkser9813114.616.3827100
K. Raymond337123.723.6752000
D. Jennings72172.48.5011000
K. Byard101111.111.0011000
D. Quessenberry4110.31.001t100
Total101922351235.112.275t1530

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Henry101082000000060
C. Santos500001212490024
A. Brown10303000000018
C. Parkey3000056330014
C. Davis9202000000012
T. Sharpe10202000000012
D. Walker7202000000012
R. Tannehill611000000108
M. Butler910010000006
R. Evans1010010000006
A. Firkser910100000006
A. Humphries1010100000006
D. Quessenberry410100000006
J. Smith1010100000006
R. Succop200005603005
C. Wake800000000012
Total10269152222471511203

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries10816486.0140
A. Jackson931268.7170
Total101117746.7170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Jennings7714721.0260
K. Raymond3716022.9450
A. Jackson912323.0230
J. Smith1011616.0160
Total101634621.6450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Santos54944.40-00-01-32-31-35344.646.043.4
C. Parkey333100.00-00-00-02-21-15146.046.0-
R. Succop2030.00-00-00-00-20-1-47.7-47.7
Total1071546.70-00-01-34-72-55345.546.045.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern10540256147.422819184233743.3
Total10540256147.422819184233743.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Evans108250321.585.513.0000
L. Ryan107445293.5242.07.53150
J. Brown85234181.010.00.0060
K. Vaccaro105229230.001.01.0030
K. Byard104935140.001.03.5070
H. Landry III104731167.0434.510.0110
W. Woodyard93620161.0102.06.0100
M. Butler9322570.000.00.0090
A. Jackson9312740.001.07.0050
D. Jones102814141.000.51.5020
J. Casey8251692.0171.01.0100
K. Correa1017891.031.04.0010
L. Sims10151140.000.00.0010
R. Gilbert714771.041.01.0000
S. Finch6131032.0161.05.0000
A. Johnson1013580.000.00.0010
J. Simmons412661.030.50.5000
A. Hooker109630.000.00.0000
D. Long Jr.89630.001.03.0100
I. Mack104131.5100.00.0000
C. Wake84312.5210.00.0011
D. Bates101010.000.00.0000
D. Cruikshank101100.000.00.0000
M. Dickerson41010.000.00.0000
Total106213902312717623647521

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Byard1035819.3280
L. Ryan10300.000
M. Butler926130.538t1
H. Landry III10100.000
Total10911913.238t1
Last updated Nov. 15, 1:25 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.