Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (6-4)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson10230-33169.52601260.17.861865431-196103.33-2
D. Hopkins100-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
N. Martin100-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
A. McCarron10-10.000.00.0000-1-1039.60-0
Total10230-33369.12601260.17.811875432-206101.44-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde1015876976.94.8758442
D. Johnson106032732.75.4540100
D. Watson105529129.15.2930541
K. Coutee72142.07.0010100
D. Hopkins10160.66.006000
B. Howell10250.52.504000
B. Anger81-5-0.6-5.00-5000
Total102791407140.75.0581183

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins107574574.59.9338400
W. Fuller V73445064.313.2454310
K. Stills82639449.315.1545100
D. Fells102526326.310.5223600
D. Johnson102423223.29.6721200
J. Akins102126326.312.5253t200
K. Coutee71617925.611.1951000
C. Hyde106222.23.6714000
D. Carter103535.317.6746000
Total102302601260.111.3541810

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn100000242913180063
D. Fells10606000000036
D. Watson10550000000030
D. Hopkins10404000001026
C. Hyde10440000000024
W. Fuller V7303000000018
D. Johnson10312000000018
J. Akins10202000000012
K. Coutee711000000006
T. Gipson Sr.810010000006
K. Stills810100000006
Total1030111812429131810245

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter1014111248.9230
Total1014111248.9230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter101122820.7280
Total101122820.7280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn10131872.20-03-34-44-62-55241.337.651.0
Total10131872.20-03-34-44-62-55241.337.651.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger8220101646.221091496243.7
T. Daniel211047943.50272945040.9
Total10330149545.32121643141240.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham107552231.082.56.5010
B. McKinney106838300.542.02.5120
J. Reid105439150.000.50.5020
J. Joseph8383260.000.00.0080
W. Mercilus103424105.5426.013.5410
D. Reader103219132.5171.01.0000
L. Johnson Jr.9302550.000.00.0050
T. Gipson Sr.8292090.000.00.0040
B. Scarlett10271984.5150.00.0200
J. Addae10242220.000.00.0020
B. Roby6242220.000.00.0140
J. Watt8241594.0351.56.5130
A. Blackson1012840.001.02.0000
G. Conley312930.000.00.0060
P. Gaines6111010.001.04.0020
B. Dunn1010550.000.00.0000
C. Watkins69451.030.50.5010
D. Cole108620.000.00.0010
K. Crossen107520.000.00.0010
C. Omenihu87432.0260.00.0210
J. Martin106330.000.00.0100
A. Colvin15410.000.00.0000
C. Armstrong34310.000.00.0000
P. Kalambayi103300.000.00.0000
B. Boddy-Calhoun12201.0190.00.0100
M. Adams31100.000.00.0000
A. Moore Jr.101100.000.00.0000
Total1055739516222167163713440

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Gipson Sr.827939.579t1
J. Addae10111.010
W. Mercilus10122.020
J. Reid1013737.0370
Total10511923.879t1
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.