Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (5-5)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Allen8175-28461.61923240.46.7710952t28-24680.26-4
C. Newton250-8956.2572286.06.4301446-4371.00-0
C. McCaffrey100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total10225-37460.22495249.56.67101052t34-28977.86-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey101991059105.95.3284t1110
R. Bonnafon1011959.58.6459t100
C. Samuel106464.67.6716100
D. Moore102252.512.5013000
K. Allen814212.61.508011
A. Armah10490.92.254100
J. Scarlett8491.12.256000
C. Jones10150.55.005000
C. Newton25-2-1.0-0.403022
J. Wright101-7-0.7-7.00-7000
Total102471260126.05.184t1443

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Moore106277977.912.5652t111
C. McCaffrey105951751.78.7625t300
G. Olsen104048648.612.1541200
C. Samuel103846746.712.2944400
J. Wright101619019.011.8833000
R. Bonnafon104181.84.507000
C. Hogan43246.08.0012000
A. Armah10260.63.004000
D. White4182.08.008000
Total102252495249.511.152t1011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. McCaffrey1014113000001086
J. Slye100000212317230072
C. Samuel10514000000030
G. Olsen10202000000012
A. Armah1011000000006
R. Bonnafon1011000000006
B. Burns1010010000006
D. Moore1010100000006
B. Irvin700000000012
L. Kuechly1000000000012
Total1025141012123172312228

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III6107828.2390
G. Dortch120115.5110
D. Moore101466.060
B. Zylstra41100.000
Total101412997.1390

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud III6817421.8310
D. White4817421.8360
R. Bonnafon1059519.0350
G. Dortch125226.0320
C. Hogan412121.0210
B. Zylstra412626.0260
Total102554221.7360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye10172373.90-02-25-55-85-85544.542.250.8
Total10172373.90-02-25-55-85-85544.542.250.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy10460211446.021726245182939.8
Total10460211446.021726245182939.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly109049410.004.511.0071
S. Thompson107853253.0183.05.0030
E. Reid107253193.072.03.0140
T. Boston10443590.001.04.0060
J. Bradberry9423571.030.00.0090
R. Cockrell93624120.000.51.5060
J. Elliott102817110.540.51.0020
G. McCoy102712154.0183.58.5020
D. Jackson7262420.000.00.0070
D. Poe10211474.0260.00.0000
M. Addison9191278.0500.51.5200
B. Irvin7191363.5190.50.5011
B. Burns10161244.5251.04.0100
V. Butler8161424.0241.52.0300
E. Obada1014860.000.00.0010
J. Carter Jr.1011740.550.00.0000
M. Haynes109451.070.00.0000
K. Love95320.000.50.5010
K. Short24400.000.51.0000
C. Miller53212.0130.50.5000
C. Luke22200.000.00.0000
B. Cox Jr.11100.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden81100.000.00.0000
W. Horton21010.000.00.0000
N. Jamerson51100.000.00.0000
C. Jones101100.000.00.0000
Total105874011863921820447492

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bradberry9300.000
D. Jackson73258.3250
R. Cockrell927035.0370
L. Kuechly1022613.0250
T. Boston1012020.0200
J. Elliott10100.000
Total101214111.8370
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.