Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Chargers (4-7)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Rivers11268-41664.43169288.17.6215145623-13085.54-1
T. Taylor51-1100.071.47.000070-095.80-0
Total11269-41764.53176288.77.6215145623-13085.64-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III710036952.73.6924421
A. Ekeler119536433.13.8319311
J. Jackson42014937.37.4540000
P. Rivers1110242.22.4012021
K. Allen112211.910.5018000
T. Pope910202.22.008000
D. Watt11560.51.202000
M. Williams10120.22.002000
T. Taylor54-1-0.2-0.252000
Total1124795486.73.940753

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Allen117079672.411.3734400
A. Ekeler116566760.610.2655t611
H. Henry73948769.612.4923300
M. Williams103366166.120.0356000
M. Gordon III71811216.06.2225100
D. Inman4813233.016.5028000
V. Green107606.08.5715000
J. Jackson47205.02.869000
T. Benjamin56306.05.0013000
G. Davis73385.412.6719000
L. Kendricks73507.116.6724000
D. Watt113322.910.6721000
J. Moore62437.221.5032000
A. Patton82222.811.0015000
T. Pope92141.67.0013t100
S. Culkin41123.012.0012000
Total112693176288.711.8561511

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Ekeler11936000000054
T. Long11000099790030
M. Gordon III7541000000030
M. Badgley30000558100029
C. McLaughlin4000077690025
K. Allen11404000000024
H. Henry7303000001020
D. King II1110010000006
T. Pope910100000006
Total112371512121212810224

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II11169966.068t1
T. Pope9030--0
Total111612966.068t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. King II111226121.8430
T. Pope9918420.4290
Total112144521.2430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Badgley381080.00-04-41-13-50-04935.934.442.0
T. Long117977.80-00-02-34-51-15141.842.340.0
C. McLaughlin46966.70-02-22-21-41-15038.635.744.3
Total11212875.00-06-65-68-142-25138.637.442.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Long11320152647.701124189133741.8
Total11320152647.701124189133741.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Davis Sr.119050401.062.05.0010
J. Bosa115033178.5635.510.5100
D. Perryman104534110.002.53.5100
R. Jenkins114327160.001.02.0040
R. Teamer74030101.000.00.0020
D. King II11393092.5141.03.0120
D. Tranquill103422120.001.01.0010
M. Ingram III8322755.5313.06.0030
M. Davis9272160.000.00.0050
U. Nwosu11262062.0183.56.5110
K. White11261880.000.00.0010
J. Watkins11251780.001.03.0000
C. Hayward Jr.11231940.000.00.0070
J. Jones72311120.000.00.0110
B. Facyson11201550.000.00.0010
B. Mebane8191091.050.00.0000
D. Square11191180.001.01.0020
A. Phillips213850.001.05.0000
J. Tillery1111561.580.00.0000
I. Rochell119361.010.50.5000
C. Broughton25410.000.00.0000
J. Brown85410.000.00.0000
S. Williams43120.000.00.0010
E. Egbule102200.000.00.0000
T. McGill32020.000.00.0000
Total116314222092515923475320

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Jenkins113103.380
C. Hayward Jr.1123718.5370
M. Davis9100.000
R. Teamer7133.030
K. White11100.000
Total118506.3370
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.