Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (3-7-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Murray11254-39364.62703245.76.8814588t35-23791.21-0
A. Lee101-1100.0262.626.0000260-0118.80-0
B. Hundley10-10.000.00.0000-1-439.60-0
Total11255-39564.62729248.16.9114588t36-24191.21-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Murray116741838.06.2432310
D. Johnson98230233.63.6818200
C. Edmonds85829536.95.0937t400
K. Drake34121270.75.1736100
C. Kirk85465.89.2019000
A. Isabella103161.65.336000
A. Morris1144.04.004000
K. Johnson10130.33.003000
P. Cooper7120.32.002000
Z. Zenner32-3-1.0-1.500000
Total112611295117.75.037t1010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald115559353.910.7854311
C. Kirk84650863.511.0469t300
D. Johnson93132335.910.4231311
K. Johnson102118718.78.9031111
D. Byrd61717829.710.4758000
P. Cooper71615722.49.8128100
K. Drake3167123.74.4421000
C. Clay111316915.413.0047000
C. Edmonds81210513.18.7531100
M. Williams111113912.612.6421100
A. Isabella10718018.025.7188t100
M. Crabtree242211.05.509000
T. Sherfield114807.320.0038000
D. Daniels8140.54.004000
Z. Zenner31134.313.0013000
Total112552729248.110.788t1433

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez110000202126290098
C. Edmonds8541000000030
D. Johnson9523000000030
C. Kirk8303000001020
L. Fitzgerald11303000000018
K. Murray11330000000018
K. Drake311000000108
K. Johnson1010100000108
P. Cooper710100000006
A. Isabella1010100000006
M. Williams1110100000006
Total1124101402021262930248

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper799576.3170
C. Kirk876395.6200
Total111615966.0200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper71227823.2390
A. Isabella10510521.0320
D. Byrd645914.8230
T. Sherfield1111515.0150
Total112245720.8390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez11262989.70-010-1010-114-62-25433.732.742.7
Total11262989.70-010-1010-114-62-25433.732.742.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee10401195148.841223136173542.3
R. Winslow26029148.5124626544.2
Z. Gonzalez11208442.000008442.0
Total11481232647.551427142208442.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks1111166451.5127.011.5260
B. Baker119871270.003.56.0160
H. Reddick116838301.002.04.5060
B. Murphy11575070.000.00.0070
T. Suggs113723145.5436.516.0400
J. Thompson10322660.000.00.0010
C. Jones113125612.5861.52.5520
T. Brock9292720.001.01.0030
D. Swearinger42817110.000.51.5010
R. Gunter112717102.0115.57.5000
C. Peters112615112.5181.51.5000
J. Walker112414100.002.52.5000
P. Peterson5232121.0130.00.0120
J. Bullard8211471.053.54.5000
C. Marsh11201551.072.011.0000
K. Peterson11151140.000.00.0020
D. Thompson10151230.000.00.0000
Z. Allen48620.001.05.0000
C. Jones78710.000.00.0010
Z. Kerr78620.000.50.5010
C. McDonald98260.000.00.0000
B. Reed95321.050.00.0000
M. Brown42110.000.51.5000
M. Dogbe42110.000.00.0000
Total1170348821529198397713380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hicks1136421.3480
B. Murphy11100.000
P. Peterson5100.000
J. Thompson1011818.0180
Total1168213.7480
Last updated Nov. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.