Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (3-7)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold7148-23463.21600228.66.84111092t22-13881.13-1
L. Falk347-7364.4416138.75.70033616-9662.42-1
T. Siemian13-650.033.00.500032-1756.30-0
D. Fales10-0-00.0-00-1-7-0-0
B. Powell80-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total10198-31463.12019201.96.43111392t41-25875.85-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Bell1016150850.83.1619300
B. Powell8239612.04.1717000
T. Montgomery1013515.13.9215000
V. Smith72324.616.0019t100
S. Darnold716223.11.3824110
J. Adams2463.01.503000
J. Crowder10140.44.004000
T. Wesco10120.22.002000
R. Anderson10000.0--000
J. Harrison10000.0--010
R. Kalil7000.0--010
Total1022172172.13.324530

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Crowder105356256.210.6030300
L. Bell104630930.96.7221111
D. Thomas82936045.012.4147000
R. Anderson102535935.914.3692t200
R. Griffin102526926.910.7645400
T. Montgomery106323.25.3310000
V. Smith74355.08.7520000
B. Berrios103303.010.0023000
J. Bellamy72202.910.0015000
D. Brown101202.020.0020t100
Q. Enunwa11-4-4.0-4.008011
C. Herndon1177.07.007000
B. Powell8150.65.005000
T. Wesco101151.515.0015000
Total101982019201.910.292t1122

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Ficken9000015167110036
L. Bell10431000001026
R. Griffin10404000001026
J. Crowder10303000000018
J. Adams10200200000012
R. Anderson10202000000012
D. Brown1010100000006
S. Darnold711000000006
A. Maulet810010000006
C. Mosley210010000006
V. Smith711000000006
J. Burgess400000000012
B. Poole1000000000012
Total10205114151771222164

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Berrios1014191258.9170
Total1014191258.9170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Montgomery10713719.6250
T. Cannon459619.2280
V. Smith7517835.6780
B. Berrios1034816.0250
Total102045923.0780

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Ficken971163.60-01-12-22-42-45345.541.951.8
K. Vedvik1010.00-00-00-00-10-0-45.0-45.0
Total1071258.30-01-12-22-52-45345.441.950.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards10590273446.312033230248442.1
Total10590273446.312033230248442.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Adams10564796.0424.58.5260
B. Poole10484080.002.07.0141
D. Roberts8474250.000.00.0050
B. Cashman74027130.542.57.0010
N. Hewitt63924152.091.53.5030
M. Maye10382990.000.00.0040
K. Phillips93118130.505.523.5010
B. Copeland6281991.052.05.0100
J. Burgess42715121.0101.52.0011
T. Johnson7252230.000.00.0020
N. Hairston8201730.001.02.0010
S. McLendon10201281.5133.07.0000
L. Williams7208120.001.01.5010
Q. Williams82010101.572.54.0010
T. Basham1018991.0102.03.0030
F. Fatukasi8181080.005.515.5010
J. Jenkins8151055.0360.51.0120
H. Anderson713851.031.05.0000
A. Maulet89540.000.51.0000
C. Mosley29450.000.00.0020
H. Langi108530.001.52.5010
N. Shepherd37432.0232.04.0000
B. Austin26600.000.00.0120
F. Luvu75320.550.00.0000
A. McClellan54130.000.00.0000
J. Willis54401.010.00.0100
B. Kaufusi33210.540.00.0000
R. Miles72200.000.00.0000
T. Montgomery100000.000.00.0100
Total1058040317725171401036412

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
N. Hewitt62136.590
J. Adams1016161.061t1
T. Johnson7133.030
C. Mosley211717.017t1
D. Roberts811313.0130
Total10610717.861t2
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.