Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (9-8)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston795-16159.01170167.17.2714372t11-69102.82-1
T. Siemian6108-18857.41154192.36.14113469-6488.43-1
T. Hill1278-13458.297881.57.304570t9-6475.41-0
I. Book112-2060.0135135.06.7502568-5440.60-0
B. Gillikin170-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17293-50458.13437202.26.82291372t37-25187.46-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara1324089869.13.7430400
T. Hill127037431.25.3444t510
M. Ingram II76826037.13.8228111
J. Winston73216623.75.1920100
T. Jones Jr.115414212.92.6311000
T. Montgomery1415443.12.939000
D. Harris135413.28.2022000
A. Armah95212.34.209000
T. Siemian69203.32.2217t100
D. Washington144161.14.005000
I. Book1366.02.003000
A. Prentice7350.71.672000
K. Stills13110.11.001000
E. Winston Jr.3000.0--000
D. Ozigbo21-3-1.5-3.00-3000
Total175101991117.13.944t1221

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara134743933.89.3431500
M. Callaway174669841.115.1758600
D. Harris133657043.815.8372t300
T. Smith113237734.311.7834310
A. Trautman132726320.29.7432211
M. Ingram II72013819.76.9034000
T. Montgomery1416956.85.9421000
L. Humphrey101324924.919.1556200
J. Johnson141315911.412.2327400
N. Vannett7913319.014.7830100
K. Stills136685.211.3322100
T. Jones Jr.115292.65.8019000
G. Griffin134393.09.7514010
T. Hill124524.313.0015000
C. Hogan54418.210.2516100
A. Prentice73162.35.3310000
D. Washington142120.96.006000
E. Wolf2284.04.004000
A. Armah9110.11.001t100
D. Ozigbo2173.57.007000
K. White61386.338.0038000
E. Winston Jr.3151.75.005000
Total172933437202.211.772t2931

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. Maher80000101216180058
A. Kamara13945000000054
M. Callaway17606000000036
T. Hill12550000000030
B. Johnson4000058880029
J. Johnson14404000000024
D. Harris13303000000018
T. Smith11303000000018
A. Rosas400001313140016
L. Humphrey10202000000012
A. Trautman13202000000012
A. Armah910100000006
C. Hogan510100000006
M. Ingram II711000000006
M. Jenkins1610010000006
T. Siemian611000000006
K. Stills1310100000006
N. Vannett710100000006
P. Williams1610010000006
J. Winston711000000006
C. Parkey100003500003
Total1743122923138253000364

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris1321151999.5260
E. Winston Jr.310511911.9340
A. Kamara1330299.7140
M. Callaway171222.020
Total17352234910.0340

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris132969023.8390
D. Washington1435618.7210
A. Armah922814.0170
T. Montgomery1425929.5330
T. Jones Jr.11155.050
Total173783822.6390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. Maher8161888.90-04-48-94-40-14235.834.645.0
B. Johnson488100.00-04-43-30-01-15230.330.3-
A. Rosas41425.00-00-00-11-10-24447.544.048.7
Total17253083.30-08-811-135-51-45235.933.647.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Gillikin17830395647.742943391348542.0
Total17830395647.742943391348542.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis1610570353.0169.010.5070
M. Jenkins167953261.081.02.0150
M. Williams167452220.000.00.0180
M. Lattimore166855130.000.00.00190
P. Adebo17635490.002.05.0080
C. Jordan1659382112.5763.09.0260
P. Werner155936230.003.05.0000
K. Alexander125039113.5201.55.5120
S. Tuttle174817310.002.56.5130
C. Gardner-Johnson124632142.0141.52.5070
P. Williams16423662.0161.52.5150
M. Davenport113923169.0624.04.0300
D. Onyemata113412222.0171.01.0000
C. Ringo142612140.002.04.0100
C. Granderson152411133.0292.010.0000
B. Roby14231941.071.03.0050
Z. Baun17221660.000.51.5000
T. Kpassagnon8181444.0380.00.0120
A. Huggins9163130.000.00.0000
J. Holmes814770.001.57.5010
K. Elliss1313671.030.00.0000
P. Turner512931.042.03.0000
J. Bronson611740.000.51.0000
M. Roach710460.000.00.0010
M. Adams Sr.57160.001.52.5010
S. Finch15050.000.00.0000
J. Heath165501.010.00.0000
B. Hoyett14220.001.01.0000
K. Crawley63300.000.00.0000
J. Gray163210.000.00.0000
D. Trufant23210.000.00.0010
A. Dowell161010.000.00.0000
E. Westbrooks11100.000.00.0000
K. White60000.000.00.0100
Total1798764134646310428712810

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Adebo1735016.7330
C. Gardner-Johnson1234515.0260
M. Lattimore1633511.7200
P. Williams1638628.7461
M. Williams1625628.0530
K. Alexander12100.000
M. Jenkins1613434.034t1
M. Roach7155.050
B. Roby14122.020
Total171831317.4532
Last updated Feb. 16, 1:38 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.