Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (8-3)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins11226-32070.62756250.58.612136622-158114.85-3
Total11226-32070.62756250.58.612136622-158114.85-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Cook11214101792.54.7575t1121
A. Mattison118239435.84.8035111
K. Cousins1127504.51.8511130
A. Abdullah118413.75.1315000
S. Diggs113302.710.0012000
M. Boone113282.59.3324000
C. Ham11380.72.679000
A. Thielen8210.10.501t100
S. Mannion12-2-2.0-1.000000
Total113441567142.54.675t1462

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Diggs114688080.019.1366543
D. Cook114545541.410.1131000
K. Rudolph112925122.88.6632t500
I. Smith Jr.112726123.79.6729110
A. Thielen82739148.914.4844600
O. Johnson112422520.59.3823200
C. Ham119575.26.3332100
L. Treadwell868410.514.0026000
A. Abdullah115413.78.2016t100
A. Mattison114131.23.258000
C. Beebe327023.335.0061000
T. Conklin102282.814.0020000
Total112262756250.512.2662153

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey110000303215170075
D. Cook1111110000000066
A. Thielen8716000000042
K. Rudolph11505000001032
S. Diggs11505000000030
O. Johnson11202000000012
A. Abdullah1110100000006
K. Cousins1111000000006
C. Ham1110100000006
A. Mattison1111000000006
I. Smith Jr.1110100000006
A. Barr1000000000012
Total1135142103032151711289

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hughes992384.2100
C. Beebe376466.6150
M. Sherels362335.5150
Total1122101175.3150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Abdullah11821727.1380
C. Beebe311313.0130
C. Ham1111717.0170
M. Sherels3199.090
Total111125623.3380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey11151788.20-06-64-43-52-25036.535.246.0
Total11151788.20-06-64-43-52-25036.535.246.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt11410187845.801516112176643.1
Total11410187845.801516112176643.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks118655310.552.04.01120
H. Smith116147141.0140.00.0270
A. Barr105440141.5133.57.5041
X. Rhodes11473890.001.01.0050
D. Hunter11463798.5683.05.0100
A. Harris104529160.000.00.0070
T. Waynes10393720.002.06.0180
E. Griffen113521147.0353.010.0020
L. Joseph93119123.0232.53.5100
E. Wilson112716112.0162.02.0000
M. Hughes9252140.000.00.0160
J. Kearse11211560.000.00.0050
S. Stephen11191451.070.00.0010
J. Johnson11171071.572.02.0000
M. Alexander8141040.550.00.0040
B. Gedeon811740.000.00.0000
I. Odenigbo11101003.0311.03.0000
S. Weatherly119721.0112.05.0100
A. Sendejo17430.000.00.0010
A. Watts24220.520.00.0000
K. Boyd112200.000.00.0000
K. Brothers82110.000.00.0000
N. Meadors22200.000.00.0000
M. Epps81100.000.00.0000
J. Holmes51010.000.00.0000
H. Mata'afa51100.000.00.0000
C. Smith21100.000.00.0000
H. Hill30000.000.00.0010
Total116184471713123524497631

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Harris10351.750
M. Alexander8100.000
A. Barr10122.020
E. Griffen1111717.0170
J. Kearse11100.000
A. Sendejo112121.0210
H. Smith1111313.0130
T. Waynes10100.000
Total1110585.8210
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.