Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Dolphins (2-8)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick9160-25363.21687187.46.67885024-12379.92-1
J. Rosen658-10953.256794.55.20154016-9352.01-0
P. Williams80-0-00.0-00-1-1-0-0
A. Wilson70-0-00.0-00-1-10-0-0
Total10218-36260.22254225.46.239135042-22771.53-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Walton75320128.73.7919000
K. Drake64717429.03.7011021
K. Ballage106412212.21.918300
R. Fitzpatrick925748.22.9612220
J. Rosen63132.24.336000
P. Laird93111.23.677000
J. Grant9450.61.257t100
M. Haack10120.22.002000
A. Wilson7110.11.001000
M. Gaskin2100.00.000000
D. Kilgore7000.0--010
Total1020260360.33.019651

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Parker104060460.415.1050400
P. Williams83242853.513.3835321
M. Gesicki102829429.410.5034011
K. Drake62217429.07.9126000
J. Grant91916418.28.6318000
A. Hurns91722324.813.1227111
M. Walton7158912.75.9318011
A. Wilson7148412.06.0022100
K. Ballage1013505.03.8513000
P. Laird98667.38.2512000
N. O'Leary74375.39.2519010
I. Ford3293.04.507000
M. Deiter10100.00.000000
M. Gaskin2100.00.000000
D. Smythe101242.424.0024000
C. Walford3182.78.008000
Total102182254225.410.350964

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Sanders10000014149130041
D. Parker10404000000024
K. Ballage10330000000018
P. Williams8303000000018
R. Fitzpatrick9220000000012
J. Grant9210100000012
A. Hurns910100000006
A. Wilson710100000006
Total1016691141491301139

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Williams810511511.5210
J. Grant95061.250
M. Sherels224168.0100
Total101791378.1210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Grant92255325.1101t1
D. Smythe1022613.0140
K. Drake611515.0150
Total102559423.8101t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Sanders1091369.20-02-23-33-51-35441.938.649.5
Total1091369.20-02-23-33-51-35441.938.649.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Haack10480219645.821719149200741.8
Total10480219645.821719149200741.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Baker107346271.0132.03.5120
R. McMillan95528270.002.02.0010
E. Rowe105335180.001.01.0060
D. Godchaux103919201.060.00.0010
C. Wilkins103620161.092.06.5010
V. Biegel103416182.0120.50.5000
S. Eguavoen103216161.532.59.0000
J. Wiltz93222100.000.00.0050
R. Jones42717100.001.52.0010
N. Needham6272341.070.00.0160
B. McCain9251960.000.00.0030
J. Jenkins10191361.071.53.5010
T. Charlton7181174.0280.51.5100
C. Harris1017980.001.03.0000
X. Howard5171250.000.00.0040
A. Moss617890.000.00.0100
W. Aikens1013850.000.00.0000
C. Lammons1012750.000.00.0020
R. Lewis5121020.001.01.0010
M. Fitzpatrick211740.000.00.0100
T. Harris811830.000.00.0000
S. Parker911920.000.00.0020
K. Webster611920.000.00.0010
J. Bademosi44310.000.00.0000
K. Crawley34400.000.00.0000
J. Ledbetter14130.510.50.5000
T. Carradine13120.000.00.0000
J. Crawford31010.000.00.0000
J. Grant91100.000.00.0000
Total10619382237138516345371

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. McCain925326.5320
X. Howard5100.000
N. Needham6100.000
S. Parker9100.000
J. Wiltz9100.000
Total106538.8320
Last updated Nov. 20, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.