Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (7-4)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
P. Mahomes9212-32365.62808312.08.6919283t11-83110.02-2
M. Moore459-9164.8659164.87.244057t8-65100.92-0
D. Colquitt110-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
J. Winchester110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total11271-41565.33467315.28.3523283t19-148107.85-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. McCoy107940040.05.0639321
D. Williams98330934.33.7291t311
P. Mahomes92214115.76.4125010
D. Williams113512811.63.6641311
T. Hill74182.64.505000
S. Watkins92121.36.0011000
A. Sherman11390.83.005000
M. Hardman11380.72.677000
D. Thompson7581.11.608000
D. Thomas6140.74.004000
M. Moore4310.30.333000
A. Reiter11000.0--010
Total11240103894.44.391t963

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce116383375.713.2242400
S. Watkins94253859.812.8168t321
T. Hill73354377.616.4557t500
D. Robinson112737934.514.0444t300
L. McCoy102415715.76.5423111
M. Hardman112345040.919.5783t500
D. Williams92315617.36.7832100
D. Williams111416414.911.7152000
B. Pringle111115614.214.1828100
B. Bell103101.03.337000
D. Thompson73101.43.338000
D. Yelder93505.616.6724000
A. Sherman111151.415.0015000
D. Thomas6161.06.006000
Total112713467315.212.883t2332

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker1100003234242800104
M. Hardman11505000000030
T. Hill7505000000030
T. Kelce11404000000024
L. McCoy10431000000024
D. Williams9431000000024
D. Robinson11303000000018
S. Watkins9303000000018
D. Williams11330000000018
B. Breeland1110010000006
B. Pringle1110100000006
R. Ragland910010000006
Total113492323234242800308

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thomas6131554.2100
M. Hardman118411814.8360
T. Hill71000.000
Total112251737.9360

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hardman111841423.0340
D. Thomas6715522.1290
B. Pringle1124120.5220
D. Thompson712727.0270
Total112863722.8340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker11242885.70-07-77-89-91-45437.636.147.0
Total11242885.70-07-77-89-91-45437.636.147.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt11370163744.22181560153741.5
Total11370163744.22181560153741.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Wilson116543221.5101.01.0110
A. Hitchens106136252.0310.50.5110
C. Ward115542130.000.00.0190
T. Mathieu115038121.0141.58.5060
J. Thornhill114231110.000.00.0030
D. Nnadi113815231.012.03.0110
B. Breeland11352780.000.00.0050
B. Niemann113521140.000.00.0010
D. Sorensen113524110.000.00.0020
E. Ogbah10322395.5381.54.5130
K. Fuller6312381.071.01.0020
F. Clark9261885.0313.012.0330
C. Jones8221485.0430.00.0130
D. Lee11221570.000.00.0000
T. Kpassagnon11191543.0373.05.0110
A. Okafor7181263.0180.00.0110
R. Ragland9181351.061.02.0000
K. Saunders714861.000.00.0010
R. Fenton1012930.000.00.0030
M. Claiborne711740.000.00.0000
M. Pennel38531.081.53.5000
X. Williams58710.000.00.0100
T. McClain23120.000.00.0000
A. Watts113121.070.00.0000
J. Ivie52020.000.00.0000
J. Lucas102020.000.00.0010
Total1166744821932250164112470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mathieu1126532.5350
C. Ward112105.0100
B. Breeland11100.000
F. Clark9155.050
R. Fenton10100.000
D. Nnadi11100.000
D. Sorensen11100.000
J. Thornhill11100.000
Total1110808.0350
Last updated Nov. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.