Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (3-6-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford8187-29164.32499312.48.591956618-137106.03-2
J. Driskel242-7258.3478239.06.643147t5-2886.50-0
Total10229-36363.12977297.78.202266623-165102.13-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson69230851.33.3514211
J. McKissic103318918.95.7344000
T. Johnson104615915.93.4617000
J. Driskel2138844.06.7723100
M. Stafford820668.33.3012021
B. Scarbrough1145555.03.9323100
C. Anderson2164321.52.699000
T. Carson1123434.02.8312000
P. Perkins412297.32.4213000
J. Agnew10190.99.009000
M. Hall8170.97.007000
M. Jones Jr.10200.00.004000
Total1026298798.73.844432

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Jones Jr.105165565.512.8447800
D. Amendola93945250.211.5947t100
K. Golladay103973173.118.7466811
T. Hockenson102634934.913.4239200
J. McKissic102217417.47.9126t100
T. Johnson1014585.84.1413000
K. Johnson6912621.014.0036t100
L. Thomas109969.610.6717000
J. James108646.48.0015000
M. Hall8624030.040.0058100
N. Bawden104171.74.2510000
J. Driskel2163.06.006000
P. Perkins4192.39.009000
Total102292977297.713.0662211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater100000252617200076
K. Golladay10808000000048
M. Jones Jr.10808000000048
K. Johnson6321000000018
T. Hockenson10202000000012
J. Agnew1010010000006
D. Amendola910100000006
J. Driskel211000000006
M. Hall810100000006
D. Kennard1010010000006
J. McKissic1010100000006
B. Scarbrough111000000006
Total102842222526172000244

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew101511895.9320
D. Amendola931155.0110
M. Hall8010--0
Total1018131045.8320

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew101745426.7100t1
K. Golladay10100.000
M. Hall811212.0120
T. Johnson1011515.0150
Total102048124.1100t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater10172085.00-06-62-23-56-75540.139.046.3
Total10172085.00-06-62-23-56-75540.139.046.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin10430186943.53201652175740.9
Total10430186943.53201652175740.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Walker8625480.004.59.5150
J. Davis84727201.0160.00.0310
T. Wilson10463881.021.53.0030
R. Melvin10444040.000.00.00100
C. Jones104126152.060.00.0040
J. Coleman10383350.000.00.02100
D. Kennard10372985.0321.53.5000
T. Flowers103623135.0412.52.5200
J. Tavai103524112.0191.52.5110
D. Harrison Sr.103120112.0131.01.5030
A. Robinson10262150.532.02.0120
D. Slay8261970.000.00.0060
W. Harris10231670.000.00.0010
Q. Diggs5201730.000.00.0000
R. Okwara812480.530.51.5100
M. Ford109810.000.00.0020
J. Atkins66510.000.00.0000
J. Agnew105500.000.00.0100
D. Hand25410.000.00.0010
K. Strong85320.000.00.0010
M. Daniels54221.030.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin104400.000.00.0100
M. Killebrew92200.000.00.0000
C. Moore101100.000.00.0000
A. Oruwariye31100.000.00.0000
D. Virgin100000.000.00.0100
Total1056642614020138152611500

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Coleman1015555.0550
D. Slay8100.000
T. Walker8100.000
Total1035518.3550
Last updated Nov. 19, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.