Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Broncos (7-10)


2020 | 2021

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Bridgewater14285-42666.93052218.07.161876431-21194.90-0
D. Lock667-11160.4787131.27.0922449-5280.41-0
C. Sutton171-1100.0160.916.0000160-0118.80-0
K. Hinton161-1100.010.11.000010-079.20-0
B. Rypien10-20.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total17354-54165.43856226.87.132096440-26391.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Gordon III1620391857.44.5270t833
J. Williams1720390353.14.4549421
T. Bridgewater14301067.63.5313211
D. Lock610538.85.3023t211
M. Boone84354.48.7516000
D. Crockett12370.62.336000
J. Jeudy10230.31.503000
T. Patrick16000.0--000
Total174552025119.14.570t1676

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Fant166867041.99.8535400
C. Sutton175877645.613.3855200
T. Patrick165373445.913.8544t500
J. Williams174331618.67.3542300
J. Jeudy103846746.712.2940010
A. Okwuegbunam143333023.610.0064211
M. Gordon III162821313.37.6130200
K. Hinton161517510.911.6740100
E. Saubert178472.85.8811100
K. Hamler357424.714.8028000
M. Boone82222.811.0019000
D. Lock6110.21.001000
D. Spencer151-3-0.2-3.00-3000
S. Williams213417.034.0034000
Total173543856226.810.9642021

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
B. McManus1700003334263100111
M. Gordon III161082000000060
J. Williams17743000000042
T. Patrick16505000000030
N. Fant16404000000024
C. Sutton17202000001014
T. Bridgewater14220000000012
D. Lock6220000000012
A. Okwuegbunam14202000000012
K. Hinton1610100000006
E. Saubert1710100000006
P. Surtain II1610010000006
Total1737162013334263110335

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer1526122067.9250
K. Hinton16222412.0150
Total1728142308.2250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Spencer151729117.1260
A. Patrick12100.000
Total171829116.2260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
B. McManus17263183.90-07-86-68-85-96140.138.846.8
Total17263183.90-07-86-68-85-96140.138.846.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin17670308346.032824154286942.8
Total17670308346.032824154286942.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Jackson158862261.001.02.0020
J. Simmons178060201.5132.04.50120
P. Surtain II165845130.000.00.00140
B. Browning145732250.000.00.0020
R. Darby115342110.001.02.0060
K. Fuller165140110.002.03.0040
S. Harris164924256.0443.55.5120
M. Reed144324195.0360.50.5220
J. Griffith134221210.003.07.0000
D. Williams153917221.030.00.0020
J. Cooper163722152.5221.01.0000
S. Stephen173412220.000.00.0020
M. Purcell133317160.000.50.5010
A. Johnson63220122.0260.00.0030
J. Strnad163219130.000.50.5000
D. Jones163118135.5385.020.0120
B. Callahan11292541.010.50.5040
K. Young62914150.000.50.5100
C. Sterns15241952.0120.00.0050
B. Chubb7219120.001.04.0020
V. Miller7191094.5252.54.5000
M. Kiser10177100.001.01.0000
S. Weatherly914862.5232.07.0000
M. Ojemudia211830.000.00.0020
J. Harris310730.000.00.0000
N. Hairston168620.000.00.0040
J. Jewell27610.000.00.0110
C. Robinson35230.000.00.0000
M. Agim74221.570.00.0010
A. Mintze64220.000.52.0000
A. Patrick123300.000.00.0000
M. Ford132200.000.00.0000
P. Locke161100.000.00.0000
M. Spencer11010.000.00.0000
Total179686063623624929686730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Simmons1757615.2350
P. Surtain II1647017.570t1
C. Sterns1524723.5460
B. Chubb712121.0210
K. Jackson15177.070
Total171322117.070t1
Last updated Feb. 16, 1:38 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.