Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Buffalo Bills (10-6)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Allen16271-46158.83089193.16.7020953t38-23785.37-2
M. Barkley227-5152.9359179.57.0403412-1051.02-1
J. Brown151-1100.0281.928.001028t0-0158.30-0
Total16299-51358.33476217.36.78211253t40-24782.89-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Singletary1215177564.65.1338241
F. Gore1616659937.43.6141200
J. Allen1610951031.94.6836972
T. Yeldon6176310.53.7112011
I. McKenzie158493.36.1316000
R. Foster132292.214.5022000
D. Knox15190.69.009000
J. Brown15270.53.504000
P. DiMarco16370.42.334000
A. Roberts13170.57.007000
S. Perry11330.31.006000
M. Barkley22-4-2.0-2.000010
Total164652054128.44.44113134

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Brown1572106070.714.7253t600
C. Beasley156777851.911.6151600
D. Singletary122919416.26.6949200
D. Knox152838825.913.8649200
I. McKenzie152725416.99.4146100
F. Gore16131006.37.6918000
T. Yeldon61312420.79.5423000
D. Williams41216641.513.8341100
T. Sweeney6811419.014.2529000
Z. Jones576913.89.8623000
T. Kroft116716.511.8320100
P. DiMarco165412.68.2027000
L. Smith164311.97.759100
R. Foster133644.921.3324000
A. Roberts133201.56.677000
D. Dawkins16110.11.001t100
S. Perry11110.11.001000
Total162993476217.311.653t2100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka160000303222280096
J. Allen16990000001056
C. Beasley15606000002040
J. Brown15606000000036
D. Singletary12422000000024
F. Gore16220000000012
D. Knox15202000000012
D. Dawkins1610100000006
M. Hyde1610010000006
T. Kroft1110100000006
I. McKenzie1510100000006
L. Smith1610100000006
D. Williams410100000006
T. Edmunds1600000000012
Total1635132113032222831314

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts1328152238.0220
M. Hyde1635165.3100
I. McKenzie151144.040
Total1632212437.6220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts132566426.6660
I. McKenzie1536521.7240
M. Hyde1624723.545t1
P. DiMarco1612424.0240
S. Perry11122.020
Total163280225.1661

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka16222878.60-05-57-89-101-55140.437.850.2
Total16222878.60-05-57-89-101-55140.437.850.2

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez16791331341.973418157301637.7
Total16791331341.473418157301637.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Edmunds1611566491.5127.014.5091
J. Poyer1610468361.053.56.5330
M. Milano1510064361.5135.517.5190
L. Wallace167666100.000.00.0090
M. Hyde167250220.001.02.0220
T. White155848101.091.52.52170
L. Alexander165031192.0132.06.0190
T. Johnson125039111.071.01.0150
E. Oliver164324195.0391.51.5120
T. Murphy163624125.0323.08.0230
K. Johnson16322391.020.50.5050
S. Lawson153221116.5509.019.5120
J. Phillips16312569.5723.014.0100
S. Neal15272070.001.51.5100
J. Hughes16231494.5282.56.0030
S. Lotulelei16191272.040.50.5010
D. Johnson1611651.041.51.5000
C. Liuget710731.064.012.0000
D. Marlowe99900.000.00.0010
M. Alexander78620.000.00.0000
V. Taylor36600.000.00.0010
C. Thompson125230.000.52.0000
K. Peko44130.000.00.0000
J. Johnson133300.000.00.0000
H. Phillips33120.550.00.0020
J. Stanford163210.000.00.0000
K. Coleman142200.000.00.0000
Total16932640292442984911715831

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. White156579.5490
J. Poyer16200.000
L. Wallace16221.020
T. Edmunds16100.000
M. Hyde16100.000
S. Lotulelei16100.000
T. Murphy16100.000
Total1614594.2490
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.